Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< August 2019 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 28 
  Kyushu Sangyo Study Tour
 29 
  Kyushu Sangyo Study Tour
  South Coast Track & Field
 30 
  Kyushu Sangyo Study Tour
  South Coast Track & Field
  Dance Excellence Primary Links Program
 31 
  Year 9 & 12 Sport Vicki Wilson Cup Netball
  Kyushu Sangyo Study Tour
  Year 7-9 Contemporary Music Excellence - School of Rock
 1 
  Kyushu Sangyo Study Tour
  Night of Celebration
 2 
  Year 12 Legal Studies Supreme Court Research Excursion
  Year 10 Legal Studies Court Visit and Research Excursion
 3 
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
 4 
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
 5 
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
  Year 12 QTAC Presentation
  Years 7-11 Careers Evening
  Year 12 Careers Evening
  Year 9 into 10 and Year 10 into 11 Subject Selection Information Evening
 6 
  Year 12 ORE Camp
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
  Year 10-12 AFL Q Cup
  Dance Excellence Primary Links Program
 7 
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
  Year 12 ORE Camp
  Dance Excel Showcase
 8 
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
  Year 9 Good Vibes Day
  Year 12 ORE Camp
  Year 7 Athlete Excellence - GC Suns Metricon
  Year 7 -12 Chess Club Championship
 9 
  Rugby 7's Excellence - Sunshine Coast 7's Excursion
  Year 8-12 Leadership High Ropes Course
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
  Year 12 ORE Camp
  Tafe Trade Training Day
  Year 10-11 English & Literature Shake and Stir Literature Workshop
 10 
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
 11 
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
 12 
  Year 11 2020 Subject Selection Interviews
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
  Strings Eisteddfod
  Year 11 Hospitality Restaurant Review Visit
 13 
  Year 11 Media Arts in Practice Race Around Ekka
  Year 11 2020 Subject Selection Interviews
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
  Strings Eisteddfod
  Year 7 English - Hitler's Daughter Workshop
 14 
  Year 10 2020 Subject Selection Interviews
  Year 7-12 Interschool Chess Tournament
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
  Strings Eisteddfod
  Royal Queensland Show (Brisbane City Council area only)
 15 
  Year 10 2020 Subject Selection Interviews
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
  Dance Eisteddfod
  2020 Enrolment Open Afternoon
 16 
  Yokosuka Gakuin Study Tour
  GIPSA Sport - Round 4
  Year 11 Marine Science Mangrove Fieldwork
 17 
 18 
 19 
  Bands Eisteddfod
  Year 9 Stellar English & 10 Business Illuminate: Next Gen Entrepreneurial Event
  Year 11 Hospitality Restaurant Review Visit
 20 
  Year 7-12 Surfing Excellence - Casuarina Beach
  Year 10-12 Girls AFL Q Cup - Semi Final
  Bands Eisteddfod
  Year 9 Stellar English & 10 Business Illuminate: Next Gen Entrepreneurial Event
 21 
  Bands Eisteddfod
  Year 9 Stellar English & 10 Business Illuminate: Next Gen Entrepreneurial Event (on campus)
 22 
  Bands Eisteddfod
  Year 9 Stellar English & 10 Business Illuminate: Next Gen Entrepreneurial Event (on campus)
 23 
  GIPSA Sport - Round 5
  Bands Eisteddfod
  Year 9 Stellar English & 10 Business Illuminate: Next Gen Entrepreneurial Event
 24 
 25 
 26 
  Interruption Free Time
  Year 10/11/12 English for Internationals Jellurgal Indigenous Experience
 27 
  Interruption Free Time
  Year 10-12 Surfing Excellence
  Miami High Junior Disco
  P&C Meeting
  Miami High Senior Disco
 28 
  Gold Coast Cross Over Finals
  Interruption Free Time
 29 
  Interruption Free Time
  Year 9 Dance Excellence QLD Ballet - Romeo and Juliet
  Year 10 Tourism Movieworld
 30 
  Public Holiday - Gold Coast Show
  QLD Rugby SEQ 7s
 31